uitslag 2002

 

nr naam plaats Tijd km/uur
Jongens t/m 11 jaar – 1,2 km
1 Eldin Honing De Koog 4:47 15,55
2 Robin Schoo De Koog 5:06 14,59
3 Mathijs Witte Den Burg 5:17 14,08
4 Robert Witte Den Burg 5:19 13,99
5 Mark Schoo De Koog 5:28 13,61
6 Leroy Vermeulen Den Burg 5:33 13,41
7 Steven de Heus Wijk bij Duurstede 5:39 13,17
8 Willem-Hendrik Rikkenberg De Waal 5:40 13,13
9 Arjan Polman Den Burg 5:41 13,09
10 Richard Kooger De Waal 5:42 13,05
11 Erwin de Ridder De Waal 5:46 12,90
12 Gerben Polman Den Burg 5:55 12,57
13 Martijn Eelman De Waal 6:11 12,03
14 Dennis Eelman De Waal 6:19 11,78
15 Jurgen Ploeger Den Burg 6:22 11,69
Meisjes t/m 11 jaar – 1,2 km
1 Johanna Wouda Den Burg 5:18 14,04
2 Marije de Heus Wijk bij Duurstede 5:23 13,82
3 Sigrid Ploeger Den Burg 5:34 13,37
4 Bonita Witte Den Burg 6:23 11,66
5 Yasmijn Moonen Den Burg 6:26 11,56
6 Vera Seegers Den Burg 6:33 11,36
7 Thera Tjepkema De Waal 6:34 11,33
8 Marieke Wetsteen De Waal 6:35 11,30
9 Sophie Witte Den Burg 6:44 11,05
10 Lysanne Vermeulen Den Burg 6:58 10,68
11 Caroline Wetenkamp Oudeschild 7:17 10,22
12 Jeske Tjepkema Oudeschild 7:17 10,22
13 Linda Tjepkema Oudeschild 7:17 10,22
14 Sanne de Kruif DeWaal 7:18 10,19
15 Suzanne de Vries Oudeschild 7:18 10,19
16 Simone Vermeulen De Waal 7:25 10,03
17 Melinda Kooger De Waal 7:43 9,64
18 Denise de Ridder De Waal 8:10 9,11
19 Marleen Eelman De Waal 9:09 8,13
20 Lianne Wetenkamp Oudeschild 9:09 8,13
Jongens 12 t/m 15 jaar – 2,5 km
1 Jelle Lubach Oudeschild 9:25 15,80
2 Miko Honingh De Koog 9:34 15,55
3 Floris van Schaik De Waal 9:36 15,50
4 Jan Sierd Wouda Den Burg 9:49 15,16
5 Hans van Franeker Oudeschild 11:08 13,37
6 Patrick Witte Den Burg 13:05 11,37
Heren 16 t/m 39 jaar   10,6 km
1 Stefan van Dasselaar Egmond aan Zee 39:12 16,22
2 Remko Nagtegaal De Cocksdorp 43:01 14,78
3 Wouter Dogger Den Burg 48:17 13,17
4 John Daalder Den Burg 48:56 13,00
5 Peter Witte Den Burg 50:48 12,52
6 Alewijn Ott Den Burg 53:57 11,79
7 Tim Prins Westerland 55:26 11,47
nr naam plaats Tijd km/uur
Heren veteranen 40+   10,6 km
1 Piet Kingma Den Burg 46:36 13,65
2 Rob Teisman De Cocksdorp 47:36 13,36
3 Rob de Heus Wijk bij Duurstede 47:48 13,31
4 Marco Drijver Oosterend 48:08 13,21
5 Jan Frederici Den Burg 48:15 13,18
6 Richard Bakker De Koog 49:40 12,81
7 Rinus Kooger Den Burg 50:42 12,54
8 Jan Dogger Den Burg 51:59 12,23
9 Koos Witte Den Burg 52:16 12,17
10 Jan Sikkens Heerenveen 52:23 12,14
11 Cees Witte Oosterend 53:44 11,84
12 Piet Kuiper Groningen 53:55 11,80
13 Arie de Ridder De Waal 53:59 11,78
14 Dirk Eelman Oosterend 54:13 11,73
15 Ruud Meedendorp Den Burg 54:19 11,71
16 Gerard Timmerman Den Burg 55:37 11,44
17 Henk Keijser Den Burg 55:39 11,43
18 Michiel de Boer De Koog 56:55 11,17
19 Alfred Coenen Amersfoort 58:59 10,78
20 Leo Smink Amersfoort 59:15 10,73
21 Louis van der Vis Den Burg 1:01:02 10,42
22 Hans de Winter De Waal 1:04:06 9,92
23 Arie van der Veen De Cocksdorp 1:05:07 9,77
24 Donald de Vrind Den Burg 1:06:45 9,53
Dames 16 t/m 34 jaar   10,6 km
1 Rebecca Biersteker Den Helder 53:23 11,91
2 Linda Graaf De Waal 1:06:11 9,61
3 Marja Goslinga Den Burg 1:07:32 9,42
Dames veteranen 35+   10,6 km
1 Laurien Bakker Den Burg 49:18 12,90
2 Jacqueline Stark Wijk bij Duurstede 50:46 12,53
3 Judith van Bleijswijk Den Burg 51:31 12,35
4 Riny Roeper Oudeschild 55:44 11,41
5 Dini Binsbergen Oosterend 57:29 11,06
6 Marja van den Berg Den Burg 58:15 10,92
7 Wies Veurink Houwerzijl 1:00:17 10,55
8 Annelies Graaf Den Burg 1:00:33 10,50
9 Bernadette Nienhuis Groningen 1:00:37 10,49
10 Yvon Stoffer Den Burg 1:01:12 10,39
11 Kina Klopstra Groningen 1:04:12 9,91
12 Elly Westdorp Den Burg 1:04:13 9,90
13 Ellen Jorna Heiloo 1:04:43 9,83
14 Johanna Tiggelaar Veendam 1:05:44 9,68
15 Joke de Vries Purmerend 1:10:30 9,02
16 Ineke van der Hoek Ursem 1:15:08 8,46
Heren 16 t/m 39 jaar – 21,1 km
1 Lutz Lohse Den Burg 1:15:21 16,80
2 Bob Bruschke Egmond 1:15:27 16,78
3 Jeroen Plag De Cocksdorp 1:35:57 13,19
4 Chris van Reeuwijk Velserbroek 1:38:35 12,84
5 Gauke van Lingen Oudeschild 1:39:19 12,75
6 Roels Werner Antwerpen 1:40:30 12,60
Heren 16 t/m 39 jaar – 21,1 km
nr naam plaats Tijd km/uur
7 Pieter-Jan Kooger De Waal 1:42:49 12,31
8 Thomas Richter Den Burg 1:43:54 12,18
9 Menno Goënga Den Burg 1:47:11 11,81
10 Tom Hoekstra Amsterdam 1:49:53 11,52
11 Marcel Zwart Haarlem 1:51:13 11,38
12 Emile Seegers Den Burg 1:51:52 11,32
13 Cees Goslinga Den Burg 2:01:10 10,45
Dames 16 t/m 34 jaar – 21,1 km
1 Karin Kiemel Nieuw-Roden 2:20:57 8,98
2 Ria Bos Roden 2:34:17 8,21
Heren veteranen 40 t/m 49 jaar  – 21,1 km
1 Jan Zijm Den Burg 1:27:37 14,45
2 Henk Pennings St.Oedenrode 1:29:54 14,08
3 Herman Ploeger Den Burg 1:31:33 13,83
4 André Schoo De Koog 1:37:04 13,04
5 Dirk Schipper Hoogkerk 1:42:14 12,38
6 Jan Jorna Heiloo 1:43:13 12,27
7 René Uijlen Nijmegen 1:47:35 11,77
8 Joop Hellum 1:49:18 11,58
9 Ronno Honingh De Koog 1:50:05 11,50
10 Ron Dijkhuizen Zoetermeer 1:50:29 11,46
11 Harry Fransen Groningen 1:53:40 11,14
12 Henk de Vries Oudeschild 2:01:53 10,39
13 Rob Prins Westerland gestopt
14 Klaas Kawwing Lettelbert ??
Heren veteranen 50+
1 Ad Peltenburg Zoetermeer 1:28:35 14,29
2 Willem Scheve Zeist 1:40:48 12,56
3 Lody Scheve Zwolle 1:41:24 12,49
4 Walter Hagelaar Best 1:41:47 12,44
5 Jan van der Star Den Burg 1:42:53 12,31
6 Mani Smies Schijndel 1:44:57 12,06
7 Herman van Veldhuizen Den Helder 1:46:08 11,93
8 Tom Lathouwers Veghel 1:48:40 11,65
9 Bert Wiemarkt Winsum 1:49:16 11,59
10 Karst Feenstra Leek 1:51:07 11,39
11 Freek van der Hoek Ursem 1:51:29 11,36
12 Andri Binsbergen Oosterend 1:52:23 11,27
13 Albert Hoven Oosterend 2:01:55 10,38
14 Tinus Rovers St.Oedenrode 2:35:57 8,12
15 Jan van Dijk Oosterend gestopt
Dames veteranen 35+ – 21,1 km
1 Rietje de Weger Hoorn 1:38:38 12,84
2 Lydia Verweij De Cocksdorp 1:43:43 12,21
3 Wietske Sikkens Heerenveen 1:44:44 12,09
4 Aty Duin Purmerend 1:46:57 11,84
5 Joyce Dijkhuizen Zoetermeer 1:50:29 11,46
6 Mariska Koenders De Koog 1:53:17 11,18
7 Annie Hin Den Burg 2:16:56 9,25
8 Erna Kuip Den Burg gestopt
Foto’s 2018-2019
De Waal begint over
24dagen 19uren 57minuten 00seconden